Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTPOOL INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00255691

Registered office address
3 Bromley Place, London, United Kingdom, W1T 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTPOOL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED 13 Apr 1931 - 31 Dec 1980