INTERSERVE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00252221

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2020
due by 17 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE HOLDINGS PLC 16 Jul 2001 - 16 Nov 2006
INTERSERVE INVESTMENTS PLC 07 Mar 2001 - 16 Jul 2001
TILBURY DOUGLAS INVESTMENTS PLC 08 Jun 1995 - 07 Mar 2001
ROBERT M DOUGLAS HOLDINGS P L C 24 Nov 1930 - 08 Jun 1995