Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KOHLER MIRA LIMITED

Company number 00252115

Registered office address
Whaddon Works, Cromwell Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 5EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON MIRA LIMITED 01 Oct 1986 - 30 Jul 2001
WALKER,CROSWELLER & COMPANY,LIMITED 20 Nov 1930 - 01 Oct 1986