Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00251977

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON GROUP LIMITED 17 Dec 2012 - 25 Jul 2013
COOKSON GROUP PLC 01 Sep 1982 - 17 Dec 2012
LEAD INDUSTRIES GROUP PLC 12 Nov 1930 - 01 Sep 1982