Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SECOMAK LIMITED

Company number 00250773

Registered office address
Unit 330 Centennial Park, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KLAXON SIGNALS LIMITED 27 Mar 1997 - 24 Oct 2002
SECOMAK LIMITED 20 Jun 1986 - 27 Mar 1997
SECOMAK AIR PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 20 Jun 1986
SERVICE ELECTRIC CO.,LIMITED 16 Sep 1930 - 31 Dec 1976