Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A NELSON & CO LIMITED

Company number 00249879

Registered office address
Nelsons House, 83 Parkside, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
A. NELSON & COMPANY LIMITED 01 Aug 1930 - 28 Apr 1983