Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL TELEVISION SOCIETY

Company number 00249462

Registered office address
3 Dorset Rise, London, EC4Y 8EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 July 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL TELEVISION SOCIETY(THE) 12 Jul 1930 - 03 May 1994