Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRATTAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00249001

Registered office address
66-70 Vicar Lane, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD99 2XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2022
due by 22 June 2022

Last statement dated 8 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
GRATTAN WAREHOUSES LIMITED 25 Jun 1930 - 31 Dec 1981