Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODENOUGH COLLEGE

Company number 00246919

Registered office address
London House, Mecklenburgh Square, London, WC1N 2AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 March 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2022
due by 12 December 2022

Last statement dated 28 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON GOODENOUGH TRUST FOR OVERSEAS GRADUATES 26 Nov 1991 - 26 Apr 2001
LONDON HOUSE FOR OVERSEAS GRADUATES 28 Mar 1930 - 26 Nov 1991