Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LINATEX LIMITED

Company number 00246713

Registered office address
C/O Weir Minerals Europe, Halifax Road, Todmorden, Lancashire, OL14 5RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2024
due by 8 June 2024

Last statement dated 25 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILKINSON RUBBER LINATEX LIMITED 21 Mar 1930 - 01 Jan 1990