WHITTLE LEATHER LIMITED

Company number 00245334

Registered office address
Treefield Industrial Estate, Gildersome, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 7JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46240 - Wholesale of hides, skins and leather
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITTLE BROTHERS (CURRIERS) LIMITED 25 Jan 1930 - 22 May 2000