Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILSON CONNOLLY LIMITED

Company number 00244804

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WILCON HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Apr 2002
WILCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 02 Jan 1930 - 31 Dec 1977