Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERFIELD 24-7 LIMITED

Company number 00244421

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
15 October 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
18 December 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5263 - Other non-store retail sale
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERFIELD 24:7 LIMITED 08 Jun 1999 - 25 Jun 1999
HARVEY AND SHILLINGFORD LIMITED 05 Jul 1982 - 08 Jun 1999
P.W. AGATE & SON LIMITED 18 Dec 1929 - 05 Jul 1982