Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLE AND WIRELESS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00244080

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEPHONE RENTALS PLC 03 Dec 1929 - 01 Nov 1991