Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILLIAM HUGHES LIMITED

Company number 00243035

Registered office address
Station Road, Stalbridge, Dorset, DT10 2RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2024
due by 7 July 2024

Last statement dated 23 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGH TENSION WIRES LIMITED 17 Oct 1929 - 12 Jan 1994