WALKRIGHT LIMITED

Company number 00242864

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Last statement dated 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOOZE LIMITED 06 Jul 2005 - 17 Aug 2005
WILLIAM TIMPSON LIMITED 09 Oct 1929 - 06 Jul 2005