Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXOSMITHKLINE FINANCE PLC

Company number 00242686

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHKLINE BEECHAM FINANCE P.L.C. 03 Oct 1989 - 01 Oct 2001
BEECHAM FINANCE P L C 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Oct 1989
BEECHAM FOODS LIMITED 02 Oct 1929 - 31 Dec 1980