HOWPER 489 LIMITED

Company number 00241554

Registered office address
William Green & Son Limited, Queen Street, Rushden, Northants, NN10 0AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1929

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM GREEN & SON LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Jun 2004
WILLIAM GREEN & SON (GRENSON) LIMITED 07 Aug 1929 - 31 Dec 1979