Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDON STEEL LIMITED

Company number 00240000

Registered office address
Steve Bates, Ground Floor, Icon Building, Balby Carr Bank, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, DN4 5JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 March 2022
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1929

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ROPES LIMITED 01 Jun 1929 - 01 Jan 1983