Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXO LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number 00239893

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2021
due by 29 August 2021

Last statement dated 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXO OPERATIONS UK LIMITED 28 May 1929 - 31 Dec 1978
TUCKETTS LIMITED 28 May 1929 - 31 Dec 1978