Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

B.A.T (U.K. AND EXPORT) LIMITED

Company number 00239762

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 12000 - Manufacture of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
F.L.SMITH LIMITED 24 May 1929 - 31 Dec 1976