Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APEX CORPORATE TRUSTEES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00239726

Registered office address
Bastion House 6th Floor, 140 London Wall, London, England, EC2Y 5DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LINK CORPORATE TRUSTEES (UK) LIMITED 06 Nov 2017 - 01 Jul 2019
CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 18 May 2001 - 06 Nov 2017
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jul 1997 - 18 May 2001
SUN ALLIANCE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 02 Apr 1987 - 30 Jul 1997
SUN ALLIANCE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED 11 Feb 1987 - 02 Apr 1987
PHOENIX ASSURANCE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED 18 Oct 1984 - 11 Feb 1987
CENTURY INSURANCE TRUST LIMITED 22 May 1929 - 18 Oct 1984