BFS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00239718

Registered office address
814 Leigh Road, Slough, England, SL1 4BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOKER FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED 30 Dec 1995 - 21 Oct 1999
BOOKER FITCH FOOD SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 1991 - 30 Dec 1995
SNOWDON AND BRIDGE LIMITED 13 Nov 1985 - 01 Jul 1991
SNOWDON & BRIDGE LIMITED 22 May 1929 - 13 Nov 1985