FKI PENISTONE ROAD LIMITED

Company number 00238801

Registered office address
Falcon Works, PO BOX 7713 Meadow Lane, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 1ZF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1929

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2008
due by 31 January 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 May 2017
due by 26 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 May 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2862 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI PENNISTONE ROAD LIMITED 24 Sep 1998 - 30 Oct 1998
OSBORN-MUSHET TOOLS LIMITED 05 Aug 1987 - 24 Sep 1998
OSBORN STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 03 Dec 1986 - 05 Aug 1987
OSBORN - MUSHET TOOLS LIMITED 18 Apr 1929 - 03 Dec 1986