BARRATT NORTHERN LIMITED

Company number 00237977

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN ENGLAND) LIMITED 16 Mar 1929 - 31 Dec 1981