ARCADIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00237511

Registered office address
C/O Deloitte Llp, Four Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1929

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCADIA GROUP PLC 23 Jan 1998 - 10 Dec 2002
BURTON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 27 Feb 1929 - 23 Jan 1998