YORKSHIRE REGIONAL NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 00237165

Registered office address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 December 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1929

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARBOROUGH AND DISTRICT NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 14 Feb 1929 - 24 Apr 1989