SWIFT INNS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 00236927

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2021
due by 1 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW INNS AND RESTAURANTS LIMITED 23 Aug 1999 - 11 Sep 2003
VAUX WINES & SPIRITS LTD. 24 Jan 1992 - 23 Aug 1999
BLAYNEY & CO.LIMITED 05 Feb 1929 - 24 Jan 1992