LENZING FIBERS LIMITED

Company number 00236624

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20600 - Manufacture of man-made fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
TENCEL LIMITED 20 Jul 2000 - 03 May 2005
ACORDIS FIBRES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 20 Jul 2000
COURTAULDS FIBRES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Apr 1984 - 30 Oct 1998
LANCASHIRE COTTON CORPORATION LIMITED(THE) 23 Jan 1929 - 01 Apr 1984