Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAE SYSTEMS (DEFENCE SYSTEMS) LIMITED

Company number 00236538

Registered office address
Warwick House PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Apr 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
SIEMENS PLESSEY ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Nov 1989 - 16 Apr 1998
A.T. & E. (BRIDGNORTH) LIMITED 19 Jan 1929 - 30 Nov 1989