Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGH TENSION WIRES LIMITED

Company number 00236194

Registered office address
Station Road, Stalbridge, Dorset, DT10 2RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2024
due by 9 October 2024

Last statement dated 25 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM HUGHES,LIMITED 05 Jan 1929 - 12 Jan 1994