Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVERSHEDS TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00235578

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGIST TRUSTEES LIMITED 13 Sep 1983 - 21 Sep 2006
WALLWIN TRUST LIMITED 13 Dec 1928 - 13 Sep 1983