FIRST DIRECT INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00234213

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1928

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST DIRECT LIMITED 12 Sep 1994 - 17 Oct 2000
MIDLAND BANK(CITY,LEEDS)NOMINEES LIMITED 20 Oct 1928 - 12 Sep 1994