Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 00231889

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2022
due by 16 September 2022

Last statement dated 2 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (EMEA) LIMITED 23 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
BOVIS LEND LEASE HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Dec 1999 - 23 Feb 2011
BOVIS GROUP PLC 16 Sep 1999 - 17 Dec 1999
BOVIS LIMITED 11 Jul 1928 - 16 Sep 1999