Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00230748

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH PETROLEUM PENSION TRUST LIMITED(THE) 25 May 1928 - 31 Mar 1989