RAC GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00229121

Registered office address
Rac House, Brockhurst Crescent, Walsall, WS5 4AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2022
due by 11 May 2022

Last statement dated 27 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC LIMITED 28 Apr 2011 - 22 Aug 2014
RAC PLC 30 Aug 2002 - 28 Apr 2011
LEX SERVICE PLC 06 May 1982 - 30 Aug 2002
LEX SERVICE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Mar 1928 - 06 May 1982