Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DD&CO LIMITED

Company number 00228785

Registered office address
36 Shad Thames, Core 1a - Butler's Wharf Building, London, SE1 2YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWNAY,DAY & CO.LIMITED 14 Mar 1928 - 21 Mar 2007