Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUTCHINSON CHILDRENS BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 00228198

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUTCHINSON JUNIOR BOOKS LIMITED 20 Feb 1928 - 09 Jun 1983