Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00227478

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2022
due by 2 December 2022

Last statement dated 18 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON OVERSEAS LIMITED 21 Jul 1982 - 20 Apr 2015
LIG OVERSEAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 21 Jul 1982
JOHN HARE & CO. (COLOURS) LIMITED 20 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1978