Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILCON HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 00226898

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILCON HOMES MIDLAND LIMITED 28 Nov 1988 - 16 Dec 1988
CHOWNS LIMITED 28 Dec 1927 - 28 Nov 1988