CGNU LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00226742

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 02 Oct 2000
GENERAL ACCIDENT LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1985 - 01 Oct 1998
YORKSHIRE-GENERAL LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 20 Dec 1927 - 01 Jan 1985