00226267 PLC

Company number 00226267

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1927

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 July 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 May 2017
due by 14 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRA GROUP PLC(THE) 21 Apr 1982 - 17 Feb 1988
G.R.A.PROPERTY TRUST PLC 01 Dec 1927 - 21 Apr 1982