RENTOKIL INITIAL 1927 PLC

Company number 00224814

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC 02 Oct 1996 - 21 Jun 2005
RENTOKIL GROUP P L C 01 Oct 1927 - 02 Oct 1996