A & L PRESSINGS LIMITED

Company number 00224382

Registered office address
Resolve Partners Llp, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1927

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2840 - Forge press stamp & roll form metal
Previous company names
Name Period
ASH & LACY PRESSINGS LIMITED 06 Mar 1989 - 31 Aug 2007
HILL BROS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 12 Sep 1927 - 06 Mar 1989