Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00224163

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2021
due by 1 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW GROUP LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 29 Jan 2003
VAUX GROUP PLC. 01 Mar 1985 - 26 Feb 1999
VAUX BREWERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Sep 1927 - 01 Mar 1985