Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICARDO PLC

Company number 00222915

Registered office address
Shoreham Technical Centre, Shoreham By Sea, West Sussex, BN43 5FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2021
due by 18 December 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RICARDO GROUP PLC 04 Dec 1992 - 08 Nov 1999
RICARDO INTERNATIONAL PLC 22 Nov 1990 - 04 Dec 1992
RICARDO GROUP PLC 31 Oct 1988 - 22 Nov 1990
RICARDO CONSULTING ENGINEERS PLC 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Oct 1988
RICARDO & CO.ENGINEERS(1927)LIMITED 30 Jun 1927 - 31 Dec 1978