Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACCLES & SHELVOKE LIMITED

Company number 00220533

Registered office address
Unit 5a Maybrook Business Park, Maybrook Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B76 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25400 - Manufacture of weapons and ammunition
Previous company names
Name Period
BARKER & CO. (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 22 Mar 1927 - 31 Dec 1981