Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTROSPORT SURFACES LIMITED

Company number 00220242

Registered office address
C/O The Altro Group Plc, Works Road, Letchworth Herts, SG6 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2025
due by 4 July 2025

Last statement dated 20 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTROFIX LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
''REDALON'' LIMITED 11 Mar 1927 - 31 Dec 1976