Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL AFTERMARKET UK LIMITED

Company number 00219712

Registered office address
S4c Building Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
A.E.AUTO PARTS LIMITED 17 Feb 1927 - 08 Jul 1998