OLDBIBCO III LIMITED

Company number 00219635

Registered office address
5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1927

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 01 Jan 1996 - 02 Jan 2001
INTER FORWARD LOGISTICS LIMITED 12 Aug 1993 - 01 Jan 1996
LONDON CARRIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Jan 1989 - 12 Aug 1993
LONDON CARRIERS LIMITED 14 Feb 1927 - 04 Jan 1989